27 November 2009

| jamb0ri !!! |

[this is a quick update]

Alhamdulillah.it's done!
Going to a camp is always a likey. For what it's worth, let the pics tell.

by looking at the pics,
we'd know that.

the pictures tell the stories,

but sometimes they're given the stories,

to tell,

and some,

inspiring the stories to be created.

so that,

a picture worth thousands words.

from us. Jambori Remaja Islam's Crews.

click pics for larger view
or download it here. (original version with high resoution)

to download this vid, try keepvid.com

btw, Happy 'eid ul Adha.

21 November 2009

| hoLYday |

4th Nov 09.
10pm. My phone beeps once.

"Salam. there's a good news for all of the students. The Kulliyyah of Engineering has decided to postpone the final examinations to the next semester. Happy holiday."

this is so damned lie, which is to be meant as a joke, literally, in the middle of the final papers tension. But never mind, it's already over. Right now, it's Holy Holiday!!! w00t w00t.

This is home
Now I'm finally back to where I belong

Where I Belong
Yeah, this is home
I've been searching for a place of my own

Now I've found it
Maybe this is home
This is home

And now after all my searching
After all my questions

I'm gonna call it home
I've got a brand new mindset
I can finally see the sunset

I'm gonna call it home

Now I know
Yeah, this is home
I've come too far
And I won't go back
Yeah, this is home

It's been a week, i've got to spend time on things i dont get to, in not-holiday routine. Sleep. is it? yeah, for some reason, most of us would give a "yes". But, actually I'm afraid of myself, when I had to criticize everything I did or get upset that I wasn't get to do something better than sleeping the whole day. It's a bad habit, though.

What's more? Boredoom? this is one thing for sure.

When you have nothing to do, it's called boredoom. When you have to do nothing, it's called luxury.

Go lookup your facebook, youthsays, just how many of us seeking opinion of what-to-do? Plus, they keep telling it, bosanla-boringla, even they themselves are bored to keep asking. Well, try this.

Eventually, I go to Genting. I went. hee~ the trip was good.

But, for the next trip (if i were to), I'm thinking of raising th money for a touring show, live in that posh hotels, a limo from and to. obviously, it take years. oh, i've been dreaming.lol.

I'm a photoshop artist. oopps, too obvious, isn't it? lol. beginner is alwas n00bies.